Results and Winners at Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann 2016.

Winners 2016

1A Fidil / Fiddle (Faoi 12)
1st Cushla Murphy, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd Cillian Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh, Baile an Chollaigh, Corcaigh
3rd Maebh McGlinchey, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

1B Fidil / Fiddle (12-15)
1st Ademar O'Connor, CCÉ, Eadon Doire, Offaly
2nd Haley Richardson, CCÉ, Mike Rafferty-Joe Madden
3rd Una McGlinchey, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

1C Fidil / Fiddle (15-18)
1st Patrick Finley, CCÉ, Irish Traditions Atlanta, Atlanta GA USA
2nd Orla O'Connor, CCÉ, Leac Snámha, Ciarraí
3rd Senan Ó Móráin, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois

1D Fidil / Fiddle (O18)

1st Darragh Curtin, CCÉ, Brosna, Ciarraí
2nd Roisin Anne Hughes, Irish Minstrels', Glasgow
3rd Caoimhe Ní Chiaráin, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

2A Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (Faoi 12)
1st Joanne Devanney, CCÉ, Seosamh Mac Gabhann, Maigh Eo
2nd Joseph Mannion, CCÉ, Dungarvan, Port Láirge
3rd Jamie Garrihy, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár

2B Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (12-15)
1st Cathal Mac Grianna, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Ademar O'Connor, CCÉ, Eadon Doire, Offaly
3rd Keelan Mac Craith, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

2C Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (15-18)
1st John McCann, CCÉ, Lisnaskea, Fear Manach
2nd Cathal Ó Riain, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Colm Ó Slatarra, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

2D Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (O18)
1st Uinseann Ó Murchú, CCÉ, Ballyfad, Co Wexford
2nd Caoimhe Millar, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
3rd Fergus Bogue, CCÉ, Ballinagh, An Cabhán

3A Feadóg Mhór / Flute (Faoi 12)
1st Rebecca Griffin, CCÉ, Clarecastle/Ballyea, Clár
2nd Eileen Costello, CCÉ, Clarecastle/Ballyea, Clár
3rd Joanne Devanney, CCÉ, Seosamh Mac Gabhann, Maigh Eo

3B Feadóg Mhór / Flute (12-15)
1st Donnchadh Mac Aodh, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú
2nd James Kelly, CCÉ, Lissycasey Ballynacally, Clár
3rd Stephen Kennedy, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

3C Feadóg Mhór / Flute (15-18)
1st Orla Felcey, CCÉ, Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, Northern Region, Britain
2nd Emma Ní Mhúineacháin, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh
3rd Barry Conaty, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

3D Feadóg Mhór / Flute (O18)
1st Séamus Tierney, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán
2nd Ciarán Mac Gearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara
3rd James Dillon, CCÉ, Listowel, Ciarraí

4A Feadóg / Whistle (Faoi 12)
1st Éimhear Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach
2nd Aisling Moroney, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
3rd Iarla McMahon, CCÉ, An Bonnan Buí, Ard Mhacha

4B Feadóg / Whistle (12-15)
1st Brenda Dowling Kane, CCÉ, Martin Mulvhill
2nd Róisín Ní Bhriain, CCÉ, Raithean, Offaly
3rd Blathnaid Hendron, CCÉ, Clanbrassil, Ard Mhacha

4C Feadóg / Whistle (15-18)
1st Séamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
2nd Nada Ní Chuirrín, CCÉ, Renvyle, Gaillimh
3rd Caolán De Paor, CCÉ, Ballyfad, Co Wexford

4D Feadóg / Whistle (O18)
1st Máire De Barra, CCÉ, Górt na mBó, Maigh Eo
2nd Brogan McAuliffe, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain
3rd Seamus Tierney, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

5A Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (Faoi 12)
1st Cormac McColgan, CCÉ, Seamus Mac Giolla Bhride, Dún na nGall
2nd Thomas Magee, CCÉ, Rinn Mhic Giolla Rua, An Dún
3rd Áine Ní Shíocháin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach

5B Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (12-15)
1st Séamus De Faoite, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú
2nd Fergal Ó Conchubhair, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach
3rd Kyle Rowan, CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scottish Region, Britain

5C Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (15-18)
1st Rhianne Ní Cheallaigh, CCÉ, Cuain, Gaillimh
2nd Colm McMahon, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán
3rd Oisín Rafferty, CCÉ, Corofin, Gaillimh

5D Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (O18)
1st Kevin Murphy, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland
2nd Ryan Hackett, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain
3rd Jason Turk, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

6A Consairtín / Concertina (Faoi 12)
1st Caleb Mahony, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár
2nd Erin Whitley, CCÉ, Irvinestown, Tír Eoghain
3rd Lauren Scott, CCÉ, Tireragh, Sligeach

6B Consairtín / Concertina (12-15)
1st Michael Moroney, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
2nd Kevin Holmes, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
3rd Maeve Scott, CCÉ, Camross, Co. Laois

6C Consairtín / Concertina (15-18)
1st Sárán Ó Maolagain, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú
2nd Colm Browne, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
3rd John Paul Wick, CCÉ, Mike Rafferty-Joe Madden

6D Consairtín / Concertina (O18)
1st Sinéad Mulqueen, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd Gearóid Ó Catháin, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara
3rd Clara Mannion, CCÉ, Dungarvan, Port Láirge

7A Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (Faoi 12)
1st Iarla McMahon, CCÉ, An Bonnan Buí, Ard Mhacha
2nd Cian Smith, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge
3rd Aoife Nic Gabhann, CCÉ, Naomh Mochua's Ceidé, Ard Mhacha

7B Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (12-15)
1st Peter Mac Cionnaith, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain
2nd Jane Walls, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim
3rd James O Floinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Átha Cliath

7C Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (15-18)
1st Colm Broderick, CCÉ, North Carlow
2nd Jack Mac Partaláin, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Timmy Flaherty, CCÉ, Ballylongford/Tarbert, Ciarraí

7D Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (O18)
1st Fionn Morrison, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Átha Cliath
2nd Cillian de Róiste, CCÉ, Cill Shléibhe, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Siobhán Hogan, CCÉ, Bothar na Trá/Cnoch na Cathrach, Gaillimh

8A Cruit / Irish Harp (Faoi 12)
1st Emer Ní Scolaí, CCÉ, Beaumont, Átha Cliath
2nd Aisling Moroney, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
3rd Aoibhe Kettle, CCÉ, An Spinc, Co. Laois

8B Cruit / Irish Harp (12-15)
1st Grainne Ní Mhuinneog, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Offaly
2nd Emma Benson, CCÉ, An Ceideadh, Ros Comain
3rd Micheál Mac Giobúin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach

8C Cruit / Irish Harp (15-18)
1st Séamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
2nd Caoimhe Nic Ghiobúin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach
3rd Gráinne Ní Bhuachalla, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

8D Cruit / Irish Harp (O18)
1st Niamh McGloin, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach
2nd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
3rd Fiachra Ó Gaoithin, CCÉ, An Ceideadh, Ros Comain

9A Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (Faoi 12)
1st Brianna Brown, CCÉ, St. Louis Irish Arts, St. Louis, MO USA
2nd Brendan Johnson, CCÉ, St. Louis Irish Arts, St. Louis, MO USA

9B Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (12-15)
1st Liam Mac Thomáis, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Caoimhín McCarthy, CCÉ, An Uaimh, An Mhí
3rd Jamie Walsh, CCÉ, Bannow, Co Wexford

9C Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (15-18)
1st Sarah Ward, CCÉ, Droimseanbhoth, Liatroma
2nd Pádraig Mac Ionnrachtaigh, CCÉ, Leac Snámha, Ciarraí
3rd Arlene O'Sullivan, CCÉ, Inis Diomáin, Clár

9D Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (O18)
1st John Horkan, CCÉ, Michael Davitt, Maigh Eo
2nd Tadg de Nógla, Killavullen Mallow Co Cork
3rd Denis Nolan, CCÉ, Anne Devlin, Co.Wicklow

10A Bainseó / Banjo (Faoi 12)
1st Bobby McCaul, CCÉ, Aughnamullen, Muineachán
2nd Sinéad Nic Eoin, CCÉ, South Sligo, Sligeach
3rd Oisín Reilly, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

10B Bainseó / Banjo (12-15)
1st Ademar O'Connor, CCÉ, Eadon Doire, Offaly
2nd Colm Lawlor, CCÉ, Séan Ó Ceallanáin, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Ben Keary, CCÉ, Baile na Carraige An Iarmhí

10C Bainseó / Banjo (15-18)
1st Timmy Flaherty, CCÉ, Ballylongford/Tarbert, Ciarraí
2nd Oisín Ó Murchú, CCÉ, Emyvale, Muineachán
3rd Shane Scanlon, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh, Baile an Chollaigh, Corcaigh

10D Bainseó / Banjo (O18)
1st Gearóid Curtin, CCÉ, Brosna, Ciarraí
2nd Brian Ó Scannail, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach
3rd Richie Delahunty, CCÉ, Cathair Dún Iascaigh, Tiobraid Árann

11A Maindilín / Mandolin (Faoi 12)
1st Evin O Regan, CCÉ, Caiseal Mumhan, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Sinéad Nic Eoin, CCÉ, South Sligo, Sligeach
3rd Oisín Reilly, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

11B Maindilín / Mandolin (12-15)
1st Ciara Faherty, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois
2nd Dearbhla Ní Ghallchóir, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán
3rd Ademar O'Connor, CCÉ, Eadon Doire, Offaly

11C Maindilín / Mandolin (15-18)
1st Timmy Flaherty, CCÉ, Ballylongford/Tarbert, Ciarraí
2nd Shane Scanlon, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh, Baile an Chollaigh, Corcaigh
3rd Tiarnan O'Connell, CCÉ, Phiarais Ui Ghreagain, Átha Cliath

11D Maindilín / Mandolin (O18)
1st Richie Delahunty, CCÉ, Cathair Dún Iascaigh, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Hugh Mulholland, CCÉ, Newbridge, Doire
3rd Aaron Mackessy, CCÉ, Camross, Co. Laois

12A Pianó / Piano (Faoi 12)
1st Áine Ní Shíocháin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach
2nd Aoibheann Morrisson, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán
3rd Katie Cunningham, CCÉ, Tuaisceart Loch Garman, Co Wexford

12B Pianó / Piano (12-15)
1st Pádraig Ó hAirtnéide, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach
2nd Ava Ni Bhrogáin, CCÉ, Droimseanbhoth, Liatroma
3rd Aoife Nic Thaidhg, CCÉ, Éamonn Ó Muirí, Muineachán

12C Pianó / Piano (15-18)
1st Barry Conaty, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán
2nd Colm Ó Slatarra, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Kelley Doyle, CCÉ, Enniscorthy, Co Wexford

12D Pianó / Piano (O18)
1st David Browne, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels', Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain
2nd Rebecca Mc Carthy-Kent, CCÉ, Craobh Thrá Mhór, Port Láirge
3rd Rachael Nic A Mháistír, CCÉ, Joe Callaghan, Meathas Troim, Co. An Longfoirt.

13A Mileoideon / Melodeon (Faoi 12)
1st Kieran Mackessy, CCÉ, Ballydonoghue/Lisselton, Ciarraí
2nd Jamie Garrihy, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár
3rd Rory Coyne, CCÉ, Reynolds-Hanafin-Cooley

13B Mileoideon / Melodeon (12-15)
1st Ademar O'Connor, CCÉ, Eadon Doire, Offaly
2nd Keelan Mac Craith, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Cathal Mac Grianna, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

13C Mileoideon / Melodeon (15-18)
1st Emma Corbett, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge
2nd Colm Ó Slatarra, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Chloe Feeney, CCÉ, Cleary/Coyne, Maigh Eo

13D Mileoideon / Melodeon (O18)
1st Diarmuid Ó Meachair, Cúil Aodha Maigh Chromtha Co Chorcaí
2nd Clare Faherty, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois
3rd Uinseann Ó Murchú, CCÉ, Ballyfad, Co Wexford

14A Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (Faoi 12)
1st Evin O'Regan, CCÉ, Caiseal Mumhan, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Brian Gaffney, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
3rd Áine De Grás, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

14B Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (12-15)
1st Ademar O'Connor, CCÉ, Eadon Doire, Offaly
2nd Ciara Faherty, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois
3rd Leah Ní Mhurchú, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

14C Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (15-18)
1st Tiarnan O'Connell, CCÉ, Phiarais Ui Ghreagain, Átha Cliath
2nd James Finnegan, CCÉ, Carraig Mhachaire Rois, Muineachán
3rd Shane Scanlon, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh, Baile an Chollaigh, Corcaigh

14D Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (O18)
1st Richie Delahunty, CCÉ, Cathair Dún Iascaigh, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Daniel Delaney, CCÉ, CCÉ, Spink, Cill Chainnigh
3rd Karl Doherty, CCÉ, Mín na Croise, Dún na nGall

15A Tionlacan / Accompaniment (Faoi 12)
1st Caoimhe Moran, CCÉ, Bannow, Co Wexford
2nd Éabha Mc Inerney, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
3rd Colman Connolly, CCÉ, Martin Mulvihill

15B Tionlacan / Accompaniment (12-15)
1st Calum McGregor, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels', Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain
2nd Olivia Whelehan, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain
3rd Séamus De Faoite, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú

15C Tionlacan / Accompaniment (15-18)
1st Kieran Flanagan, CCÉ, Martin Mulvihill
2nd Diarmúid Faherty, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois
3rd Séan Doherty, CCÉ, Craobh na hInse, Clár

15D Tionlacan / Accompaniment (O18)
1st Sineád Mulqueen, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
3rd Gearóid Mc Namara, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

16A Bodhrán / Bodhrán (Faoi 12)
1st Cormac Galligan, CCÉ, Mullahoran, An Cabhán
2nd Ciaran Maguire, CCÉ, Corcaghan, Muineachán
3rd Saoirse McGahern, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

16B Bodhrán / Bodhrán (12-15)
1st Isobel Donnery, CCÉ, Camross, Co. Laois
2nd Shane McLaughlin, CCÉ, Ards, An Dún
3rd Breandan O'Connell, CCÉ, Phiarais Ui Ghreagain, Átha Cliath

16C Bodhrán / Bodhrán (15-18)
1st Padraig O Dhúill, CCÉ, Tuaisceart Loch Garman, Co Wexford
2nd Calum Convoy, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels', Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain
3rd Séamus Ó Conchubháir, CCÉ, Ardacha/Carraigchiarraí, Luimneach

16D Bodhrán / Bodhrán (O18)
1st Sean O'Neill, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, An Dún
2nd Aonghus Ó Maicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
3rd Niamh Fennell, CCÉ, Craobh na gComarach, Port Láirge

17A Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (Faoi 12)
1st Oisín Reilly, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán
2nd Séan Ó Déiseach, CCÉ, Baile Núis, Corcaigh
3rd Liam Coyle, CCÉ, Ballinagh, An Cabhán

17B Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (12-15)
1st Amy Ní Chuilinn, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach
2nd Mark Vesey, CCÉ, An Spinc, Co. Laois
3rd Shane Maguire, CCÉ, Corcaghan, Muineachán

17C Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (15-18)
1st Diarmúid Faherty, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois
2nd Conor Ó hAirtnéada, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Ciarna Power, CCÉ, Ballyfad, Co Wexford

17D Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (O18)
1st Eoghan Mac Giollachroist, CCÉ, Joe Callaghan, Meathas Troim, Co. An Longfoirt.
2nd Míchael Ó Síoradáin, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach
3rd Ryan Maguire, CCÉ, Lisnaskea, Fear Manach

18A Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (Faoi 12)
1st Margaret Kepler, CCÉ, Delaware Valley
2nd Bríd Mc Magh, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge
3rd Cillian Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh, Baile an Chollaigh, Corcaigh

18B Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (12-15)
1st Naoise Kettle, CCÉ, An Spinc, Co. Laois
2nd Haley Richardson, CCÉ, Mike Rafferty-Joe Madden
3rd Emma Nesbitt, CCÉ, Loughmore, Tiobraid Árann

18C Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (15-18)
1st Sal Heneghan, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
2nd Sarah O'Gorman, CCÉ, Craobh na gComarach, Port Láirge
3rd Joe Joe McCann, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

18D Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (O18)
1st Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
2nd Eimear Arkins, CCÉ, St. Louis Irish Arts, St. Louis, MO USA
3rd Maura O'Brien, CCÉ, Caiseal Mumhan, Tiobraid Árann

19A Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (Faoi 12)
1st Jack Breathnach, CCÉ, Cumman na bPiobairi Uileann, Átha Cliath
2nd Mark Ó Dúnshléibhe, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach
3rd Cian Smith, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

19B Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (12-15)
1st Jane Walls, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim
2nd James O Floinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Átha Cliath
3rd Peter Mac Cionnaith, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

19C Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (15-18)
1st Jack Mac Partaláin, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Timmy Flaherty, CCÉ, Ballylongford/Tarbert, Ciarraí
3rd Cormac Mac Aodhagáin, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara

19D Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (O18)
1st Siobhán Hogan, CCÉ, Bothar na Trá/Cnoch na Cathrach, Gaillimh
2nd Fionn Morrison, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Átha Cliath
3rd Torrin Ryan, CCÉ, Reynolds-Hanafin-Cooley

20A Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (Faoi 12)
1st Rebecca Griffin, CCÉ, Clarecastle/Ballyea, Clár
2nd Daniel Aylward, CCÉ, An Spinc, Co. Laois
3rd Ben Connolly, CCÉ, North London, London & Southern Region, Britain

20B Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (12-15)
1st Clár Ní Mhurchú, CCÉ, Craobh Naomh Mhichíl, Luimneach
2nd Ellen O'Brien, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán
3rd Emer Ruddin, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

20C Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (15-18)
1st Máire Ní Chiaraigh, CCÉ, Beanntraí, Corcaigh
2nd Ciera Doohan, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels', Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain
3rd Luke Ó Meachair, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Offaly

20D Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (O18)
1st Cailín O'Shea, CCÉ, Sliabh Mish, Ciarraí
2nd Ciarán Mac Gearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara
3rd Deirdre De Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

21A Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (Faoi 12)
1st Eabha Dowling Mc Donald, CCÉ, Camross, Co. Laois
2nd Béití Ní Shé, CCÉ, Bray, Cill Mhantáin
3rd Róisín Kinsella, CCÉ, Biorra, Offaly

21B Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (12-15)
1st Caroline Coyne, CCÉ, Renvyle, Gaillimh
2nd Clár Ní Mhurchú, CCÉ, Craobh Naomh Mhichíl, Luimneach
3rd Caoilte Morrison, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Átha Cliath

21C Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (15-18)
1st Oisín McCann, CCÉ, Rinn Mhic Giolla Rua, An Dún
2nd Seamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
3rd Celine Ní Shionnain, CCÉ, Ail Finn, Ros Comain

21D Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (O18)
1st Ciarán Mac Gearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara
2nd Brogan McAuliffe, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain
3rd Kozo Toyota, CCÉ, Tokyo

22A Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (Faoi 12)
1st Clodagh O'Brien, CCÉ, Beal Atha na Slua, Ros Comain
2nd Cillian Ó Móráin, CCÉ, Cúil an tSúdaire, Co. Laois
3rd Aoibhe Kettle, CCÉ, An Spinc, Co. Laois

22B Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (12-15)
1st Dearbhla Creaven, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár
2nd Tríona Nyhan, CCÉ, Béal Átha an Spidéal, Corcaigh
3rd Rose McCullagh, CCÉ, Loch Lao, Aontroim

22C Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (15-18)
1st Seamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
2nd Caoimhe Nic Ghiobúin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach
3rd Maggie Mae Heneghan, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

22D Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (O18)
1st Kerri Ni Mhaoláin, Maghera, Doire
2nd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
3rd Ceiline Ní Mheadhra, CCÉ, Caladh an Treoigh, Luimneach

23A Ceol Beirte / Duets (Faoi 12)
1st Ailish NíChárthaigh, Sadhbh NicArtáin, CCÉ, Craobh Seán Treacy, Átha Cliath
2nd Caleb Mahony, Eanna Gantley, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár
3rd Aoife Nic Eoin, Mark Ó Dúnshléibhe, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

23B Ceol Beirte / Duets (12-15)
1st Áine Murphy, Cónal Egan, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd Aoife McGlinchey, Una McGlinchey, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain
3rd Breanna Wilson, Jamie Conway, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels', Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

23C Ceol Beirte / Duets (15-18)
1st Emma Corbett, Thomas Ahern, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge
2nd Cormac Mac Aodhagáin, Emmet Ó Tuathail, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara
3rd Fionnuala Donlon, Sárán Ó Maolagain, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú

23D Ceol Beirte / Duets (O18)
1st Ann Marie Bell, Megan Duffy, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach
2nd Aileen De Búrca, Deirdre De Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo
3rd Caoimhín De Búrca, Maire De Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

24A Ceol Trír / Trios (Faoi 12)
1st Diarmuid Mac an Bháird, Fergus Breathnach, Séan Ó Eachthigheirn, CCÉ, Béal Átha an Spidéal,
Corcaigh
2nd Ailish NíChárthaigh, Muireann NíMhaoildeirg, Sadhbh NicArtáin, CCÉ, Craobh Seán Treacy, Átha
Cliath
3rd Caleb Mahony, Eanna Gantley, Liam Clancy, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár

24B Ceol Trír / Trios (12-15)
1st James Kelly, Roisin Clancy, Shona O'Halloran, CCÉ, Croisín/Ballynacally Lissycasey, Clár
2nd Mary Duggan, Rachael Hughes, Sarah McHale, CCÉ, Leacadh, Gaillimh
3rd Ali Cahill, Conor Heaphy, Saoirse Cahill, CCÉ, Ballydonoghue/Lisselton, Ciarraí

24C Ceol Trír / Trios (15-18)
1st Eabha Short, Fionnuala Donlon, Sárán Ó Maolagain, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú
2nd Catríona Ní Thiarnáin, Marieanna Ní Thiarnáin, Séamus Ó Thiarnáin, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh,
Maigh Eo
3rd James Mac Cionnaith, Peter Mac Cionnaith, Sinéad Nic Cionnaith, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

24D Ceol Trír / Trios (O18)
1st Áine Nic Gearailt, Ciarán Mac Gearailt, Cormac Mac Aodhagáin, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí
Fhlatharta, Co. Chill Dara
2nd Caoimhin De Burca, Deirdre De Barra, Máire De Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo
3rd Alannah Ní Chíosáin, Lisa Mulvihill, Nicole Ní Dhubhshláine, CCÉ, Leac Snámha/Craobh an
Aghasaigh, Ciarraí

25A Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (Faoi 12)
1st Inis Óg, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár
2nd Bannai Céilí Leacadh, CCÉ, Leacadh, Gaillimh
3rd Crossfields Céilí Band, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

25B Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (12-15)
1st Tulóg, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd Lann Eala Ceili Band, CCÉ, Raithean, Offaly
3rd Cois na hAbhna, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár

25C Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (15-18)
1st Crossfields Céilí Band, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh
2nd Craanhill, CCÉ, Tuaisceart Loch Garman, Co Wexford
3rd Lendrum Céilí Band, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

25D Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (O18)
1st Shandrum Ceili Band, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh
2nd Knocknashee Ceili Band,  CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach
3rd Banna Ceoil Bothar na Tulaí, Inis, Co.an Chláir

26A Grúpaí Ceoil (Faoi 12)
1st Inis Óg, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár
2nd Rolling Waves, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
3rd Cnoc Dua, CCÉ, Leacadh, Gaillimh

26B Grúpaí Ceoil (12-15)
1st Tigh Na Coille, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár
2nd Fred Finn Grúpaí Ceoil, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach
3rd Grupaí Cheoil Cú Chullainn, CCÉ, Dun Dealgan, Co. Lú

26C Grúpaí Ceoil (15-18)
1st Burren, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár
2nd Fred Finn Grúpaí Ceoil, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach
3rd West Coast Grupa Ceoil, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

26D Grúpaí Ceoil (O18)
1st Ceoltóirí Knockfennell, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I.Luimneach
2nd Tigh na Coille, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár
3rd SLIA O18 Grúpa Cheoil, CCÉ, St. Louis Irish Arts, St. Louis, MO USA

27F Bannaí Máirseála, Cairdín / Accordion Marching Band (Faoi 18)
1st Holy Cross Accordion Band, Attical, An Dún

27D Bannaí Máirseála, Cairdín / Accordion Marching Band (O18)
1st Holy Cross Accordion Band, Attical, An Dún
2nd St Brigid's Accordion Band, Jonesborough, Ard Mhacha

28F Bannaí Máirseála, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Marching Band (Faoi 18)
1st Maghery Fife&Flute
2nd Mullaghduff

28D Bannaí Máirseála, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Marching Band (O18)
1st Maghery Fife & Drum, Dún na nGall
2nd Mullaghduff, Mullaghduff, Dún na nGall

29F Bannaí Máirseála, Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous Marching Band (Faoi 18)
1st Cloich Cheann Fhaola, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall
2nd Donegal Town, Donegal, Dun na nGall
3rd Miaghne Banna Máirseála, Miaghne, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

29D Bannaí Máirseála, Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous Marching Band (O18)
1st Ramelton Town Snr Miscellaneous Band, CCÉ, Dún na nGall

30E Bannaí Máirseála, Píb / Pipe Marching Band (Aon Aois/Any Age)
1st Achill Pipe Band, Achill, Maigh Eo
2nd Dublin Fire Brigade Pipe Band, Dublin 2

31A Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (Faoi 12)
1st Éimhear Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach
2nd Judith Ní Choimín, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Átha Cliath
3rd Molly Ní Shíthigh, CCÉ, Craobh na gComarach, Port Láirge

31B Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (12-15)
1st Grainne Ní Dhomhnaill, CCÉ, Leitir Ceanainn, Dún na nGall
2nd Gormfhlaith Ní Shíocháin Ní Bheoláin, Mainistir Fhear Maí Co Chorcaí
3rd Ríona Ní Chadhain, CCÉ, Craobh Ghaeltacht na nDéise, Port Láirge

31C Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (15-18)
1st Laura Ní Ghoill, CCÉ, Oileann Árainn, Gaillimh
2nd Roisín Ní Fhloinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Átha Cliath
3rd Dearbhla Ní Scealláin, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

31D Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (O18)
1st Eimear Arkins, CCÉ, St. Louis Irish Arts, St. Louis, MO USA
2nd Orla Ní Fhinneadha, CCÉ, Maigh Cuillin, Gaillimh
3rd Cáit Ryan, CCÉ, Séan Ó Ceallanáin, Tiobraid Árann

32A Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (Faoi 12)
1st Colm Ó Curraoin, CCÉ, Maigh Cuillin, Gaillimh
2nd Somhairle Mathers, CCÉ, Ballycastle, Aontroim
3rd Séanna Martin-Ryan, CCÉ, Dún Lathaí, Aontroim

32B Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (12-15)
1st Conor Ó Gallachóir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall
2nd Piaras Ó Lorcáin, Monog Rd, Crossmaglen, Ard Mhacha
3rd Manus Ó hÉanáin, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

32C Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (15-18)
1st Séamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
2nd Luke Ó Meachair, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Offaly
3rd Proinnsias Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí

32D Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (O18)
1st Anrai Ó Domhnaill, CCÉ, Leitir Ceanainn, Dún na nGall
2nd Seosamh Ó Criodáin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh
3rd Lughaidh Mac An Iascaire, CCÉ, Port Mearnóg, Átha Cliath

33A Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (Faoi 12)
1st Róise Ni Dhoibhlin, Loup, Doire
2nd Cáit Ní Chonchúir, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach
3rd Cáit Ní Shúilleabháin, CCÉ, Sráid an Mhuilinn, Corcaigh

33B Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (12-15)
1st Catherine Marren, CCÉ, South Sligo, Sligeach
2nd Katie Boyle, CCÉ, Corcaghan, Muineachán
3rd Brónach Ní Scealláin, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

33C Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (15-18)
1st Niamh Nic Criostail, CCÉ, Coalisland/Clonoe, Tír Eoghain
2nd Michelle Ní Shúilleabháin, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí
3rd Michaela Keenaghan, CCÉ, West Offaly, Offaly

33D Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (O18)
1st Caoimhe Ní Chiaráin, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach
2nd Cáit Ryan, CCÉ, Séan Ó Ceallanáin, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Marianne McAleer, CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Newport, Wales, Midland Region, Britain

34A Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (Faoi 12)
1st Ronan Tuffy, CCÉ, Coleman-O'Grady
2nd Liam Clancy, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár
3rd Somhairle Mathers, CCÉ, Ballycastle, Aontroim

34B Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (12-15)
1st John Power, CCÉ, Sliabh Mish, Ciarraí
2nd Piaras Ó Lorcáin, Monog Rd, Crossmaglen, Ard Mhacha
3rd Paddy Heneghan, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

34C Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (15-18)
1st Séamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden. Gaillimh
2nd Gareth Maguire, CCÉ, Derrylin, Fear Manach
3rd Proinnsias Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí

34D Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (O18)
1st Seosamh Ó Criodáin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh
2nd Shane Heraty, CCÉ, Castletown-Geoghegan An Iarmhí
3rd Gerard McCloskey, CCÉ, Jimmy O Hara Roe Valley, Doire

35A Feadaíl / Whistling (Faoi 12)
1st Liam Clancy, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár
2nd Breandán Ó Suilleabhain, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha
3rd Cathal Magee, CCÉ, Rinn Mhic Giolla Rua, An Dún

35B Feadaíl / Whistling (12-15)
1st Grainne Ní Mhuinneog, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Offaly
2nd Nell McCarthy, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh
3rd Jamesie Wray, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

35C Feadaíl / Whistling (15-18)
1st Proinnsias Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí
2nd Conall Clancy, CCÉ, Bannow, Co Wexford
3rd Tomás Ó Mainnín, CCÉ, Craobh na Dúglaise, Corcaigh

35D Feadaíl / Whistling (O18)
1st Claire Doherty, Kilrea, Doire
2nd Owen McFadden, CCÉ, North London, London & Southern Region, Britain
3rd Donal Tydings, CCÉ, Craobh Thrá Lí, Ciarraí

36A Portaireacht / Lilting (Faoi 12)
1st Liam Clancy, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár
2nd Maria Jones, CCÉ, Clochliath, Clár
3rd Caitlin Ni Mhuinnneog, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Offaly

36B Portaireacht / Lilting (12-15)
1st Caitríona Ní Thiarnáin, CCÉ, Caisleán a'Bharraigh, Maigh Eo
2nd Pádraig Mac Aodhagáin, CCÉ, Belclare, Gaillimh
3rd Liam Ó Brúdair, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

36C Portaireacht / Lilting (15-18)
1st Donagh Mc Elligott, CCÉ, Leac Snámha, Ciarraí
2nd Ciara Ní Scanláin, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach
3rd Celine Ní Shionnain, CCÉ, Ail Finn, Ros Comain

36D Portaireacht / Lilting (O18)
1st Pat Fulton, CCÉ, Raithean, Offaly
2nd Christina Doherty, CCÉ, Admiral Brown, Maigh Eo
3rd Liam Jones, CCÉ, Clochliath, Clár

37E Amhrán Nua Cheaptha (Gaeilge) / Newly Composed Song (Irish) (Aon Aois/Any
Age)
1st Nodlaig Ní Bhrollaigh, CCÉ, Dungiven, Doire
2nd Meadhbh Nic Ghearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Ghaeltacht na nDéise, Port Láirge
3rd Domini An Mhic Óda, CCÉ, Bannow, Co Wexford

38E Newly Composed Song (English) / Amhrán Nua Cheaptha (Béarla) (Aon
Aois/Any Age)
1st Dawn Doherty, Castlebar/Mayo
2nd Shauna McGarrigle, CCÉ, Raithean, Offaly
3rd Terry Cowan, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, An Dún

39E Píosa Ceoil Nua Cheaptha / Newly Composed Tune (Aon Aois/Any Age)
1st Jody Moran, CCÉ, West Wodonga, Victoria, Australia
2nd James Mahon, CCÉ, Bray, Wicklow
3rd Grace King, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

40A Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (Faoi 12)
1st CCÉ Chronáin, Bóthar Buí, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh
2nd Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Cill Airne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí

40B Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (12-15)
1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Dunmore/Glenamaddy, CCÉ, Gaillimh
3rd Cill Airne, Spa (Clodagh), CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí

40C Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (15-18)

1st Ros Cré, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

40D Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (O18)
1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Na Bricí, Na Bricí, Port Láirge
3rd Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

41A Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (Faoi 12)
1st Lake District Ceilí Club, Ballinrobe, Maigh Eo
2nd Ballymacward, CCÉ, Gaillimh
3rd Teampall an Ghleanntáin, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

41B Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (12-15)
1st Cill Airne, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí
2nd Dunmore/Glenamaddy, CCÉ, Gaillimh
3rd Teampall an Ghleanntáin, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

41C Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (15-18)
1st Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin, Muineachán
2nd CCÉ An Sciobairín, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

41D Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (O18)
1st Lake District Ceilí Club, Ballinrobe, Maigh Eo
2nd Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin, Muineachán
3rd Teampall an Ghleanntáin (B), CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

42A Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (Faoi 12)
1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Dunmore/Glenamaddy, CCÉ, Gaillimh
3rd Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

42B Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (12-15)
1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Cill Airne, Spa (Clodagh), CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí
3rd Foireann Verona, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Offaly

42C Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (15-18)
1st Ros Cré, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann
2nd CCÉ An Sciobairín, Joan, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh
3rd Ros Cré, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

42D Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (O18)
1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Ring of Gullion A, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha

43A Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (Faoi 12)
1st Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge
2nd Westport CCÉ, Maigh Eo, CCÉ, Maigh Eo
3rd Rinn Mhic Giolla Rua, CCÉ, Rinn Mhic Giolla Rua, An Dún

43B Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (12-15)
1st Cill Airne, (Liam), CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí
2nd CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin -, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach
3rd Dunmore/Glenamaddy 1, CCÉ, Gaillimh

43C Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (15-18)
1st Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin, Muineachán
2nd CCÉ An Sciobairín Team Brian, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh
3rd Rinceoirí Na nGleann, Glenullin, Doire

43D Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (O18)
1st Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, CCÉ, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge
2nd Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin B, Muineachán
3rd CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin (A), CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

44A Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (Faoi 12)
1st Rithim an Chláir: Sráid na Cathrach, CCÉ, Laichtín Naofa, Clár
2nd Cnoc Na Gaoithe (Team B), CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
3rd Abbeyknockmoy, CCÉ, Gaillimh

44B Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (12-15)
1st Cnoc Na Gaoithe, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd CCE Sráid an Mhuilinn, Millstreet Corcra, CCÉ, Sráid an Mhuilinn, Corcaigh
3rd Abbeyknockmoy, CCÉ, Gaillimh

44C Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (15-18)
1st Sliabh Luachra, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí
2nd Cill Chuimín, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí
3rd Abbeyknockmoy, CCÉ, Gaillimh

44D Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (O18)
1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann
2nd Rithim an Chláir: Sráid na Cathrach, CCÉ, Laichtín Naofa, Clár
3rd Cill Chuimín, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí

45A Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (Faoi 12)
1st St Brendan's HFL, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
2nd Abbeyknockmoy, CCÉ, Gaillimh
3rd CCÉ Chronáin Oileáin Breac, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

45B Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (12-15)
1st Cill Airne, Spa, Lios Uí Bhígin, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí
2nd CCÉ Chronáin, An Gníomh, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh
3rd Cill Airne, Spa, Tír na bPoll, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí

45C Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (15-18)
1st Cill Chuimín, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí
2nd St John's HFL, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár
3rd Cill Airne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí

45D Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (O18)
1st Rithim an Chláir: Sráid na Cathrach, CCÉ, Laichtín Naofa, Clár
2nd Raecaol, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí
3rd Bunbrosna, CCÉ, An Iarmhí

46F Rince Leath-Seit / Half Set (Mixed) (Faoi 18)
1st Cill Chuimín, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí
2nd Rithim an Chláir: Sráid na Cathrach, CCÉ, Laichtín Naofa, Clár
3rd Cill Airne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí

46D Rince Leath-Seit / Half Set (Mixed) (O18)
1st Cill Airne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí
2nd Rithim an Chláir, CCÉ, Laichtín Naofa, Clár
3rd Munterconnaught, An Cabhán

47L Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (O35)
1st Rinceoirí An Tulach, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár
2nd Cill Áirne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí
3rd Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Ballyduff/B'vella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

48A Rince ar an Sean Nós (Faoi 12)
1st Séan Ó Caoimh, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí
2nd Róisín O Hara, CCÉ, Brosna (Offaly Branch)
3rd Ada Silverman, CCÉ, O'Neill-Malcolm

48B Rince ar an Sean Nós (12-15)
1st Cian Mac an Bháird, CCÉ, Cluain Chreadhail, Luimneach
2nd Rian Owens, CCÉ, Beal Atha na mBuilli, Ros Comain
3rd Eoin Ó Cillín, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

48C Rince ar an Sean Nós (15-18)

1st Jack Lynch, CCÉ, Áth Troim, An Mhí

2nd Brendan Joyce, Brendan Joyce, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh
3rd Colm Browne, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

48D Rince ar an Sean Nós (O18)
1st John Joyce, CCÉ, Cloghán Gaillimh
2nd Caoimhe Ní Mhaolagáin, CCÉ, Paidí Bán Ó Broin, Átha Cliath

3rd Arlene McCarroll, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

49G Comhrá Gaeilge (Faoi 9)
1st Chuilainn Ó Faoláin, CCÉ, Tuaisceart Loch Garman, Co Wexford
2nd Laoise Ní Chinnéide, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann
3rd Tadhg Ó Laoire, Cill na Móna, Clár

49H Comhrá Gaeilge (9-11)
1st Ellen De Búrca, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh
2nd Aodh Mac Murchaidh, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha
3rd Amy Nic Dónaill, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

49I Comhrá Gaeilge (11-13)
1st Aindrias O Floinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Átha Cliath
2nd Ruadhán Mac Giolla Phádraig, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Átha Cliath
3rd Seoda Ní Chaoimh, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár

49J Comhrá Gaeilge (13-15)
1st Ciara Mathers, CCÉ, Ballycastle, Aontroim
2nd Conor Ó Gallachóir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall
3rd Cait Ní Cheallaigh, CCÉ, Seamus Mac Giolla Bhride, Dún na nGall

49K Comhrá Gaeilge (15-18)
1st Clíona Ní Ghallachóir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall
2nd Liam Ó Conaill, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh
3rd Roisín Ní Fhloinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Átha Cliath

Views: 1371

Add a Comment

You need to be a member of TradConnect to add comments!

Join TradConnect

© 2018   Created by Tradconnect Reviews.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

The title of your home page You could put your verification ID in a comment Or, in its own meta tag Or, as one of your keywords Your content is here. The verification ID will NOT be detected if you put it here. .slick-track { display: flex!important; justify-content: center; align-items: center;/* Safari */ display: -webkit-flex!important; -webkit-justify-content:center; -webkit-align-items: center; }