Results at Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann 2015

The Fleadh Cheoil concluded in Sligo this weekend with what by all accounts was another outstanding festival. Here is an unofficial list of the winners that we have gathered so far from various sources.  

Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann 2015 Results

 

1A Fidil / Fiddle (Faoi 12)

1st Ademar O’Connor, CCÉ, Eadan Doire,Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Eve O’Connor, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

3rd Cillian Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

 

1B Fidil / Fiddle (12-15)

1st Caoimhe Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Breanna Wilson, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

3rd Bláithín Kennedy, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

 

1C Fidil / Fiddle (15-18)

1st Jake James, CCÉ, Mulligan-Quinn

2nd Aisling Ní Mhurchú, CCÉ, Baile Bui,Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Eibhlín de Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

 

1D Fidil / Fiddle (O18)

1st Aoife Cunningham, CCÉ, Kilnaleck Crosskeys, An Cabhán

2nd Clar Áine Ní Chiaráin, CCÉ, Cill Achaidh, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Darragh Curtin, CCÉ, Brosna, Ciarraí

 

2A Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (Faoi 12)

1st Ademar O’Connor, CCÉ, Eadan Doire,Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Joseph Mannion, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

3rd Kieran Mackessy, CCÉ, Ballydonoghue/Lisselton, Ciarraí

 

2B Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (12-15)

1st Keelan Mac Craith, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Diarmuid Faherty, CCÉ, Portarlington, Laoise

3rd Manus Doherty, CCÉ, Craobh na hInse, Clár

 

2C Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (15-18)

1st Colm Ó Slatara, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

2nd John McCann, CCÉ, Lisnaskea, Fear Manach

3rd Eimean Ni Bhuachalla, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

 

2D Bosca Ceoil / Button Accordion (O18)

1st Daithí Gormley, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

2nd Fergus Bogue, CCÉ, Ballinagh, An Cabhán

3rd Caoimhe Millar, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

 

 

3A Feadóg Mhór / Flute (Faoi 12)

1st Niall Ó Máirtín, CCÉ, Órán Mhór, Gaillimh

2nd Aideen Quinlan, CCÉ, Leac-Snámha, Ciarraí

3rd Ruadháin de Paor, CCÉ, Roundwood, Wicklow

 

3B Feadóg Mhór / Flute (12-15)

1st Lucas Ó Meachair, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Barra O’Connachtaigh, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

3rd Orla Felcey, CCÉ, Tara O’Carolan, Manchester, Northern Region, Britain

 

3C Feadóg Mhór / Flute (15-18)

1st Ciarán Mac Gearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

2nd Colm McMahon, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

3rd Alan Mac an Bhreitheamh, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

 

3D Feadóg Mhór / Flute (O18)

1st Cein Sweeney, CCÉ, Milltown, An Cabhán

2nd Seamus Tierney, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

3rd Deirdre de Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

 

4A Feadóg / Whistle (Faoi 12)

1st Cian Smyth, CCÉ, Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

2nd Domhnaill Ó Bradaigh, CCÉ, Milltown, An Cabhán

3rd Éimhear Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

 

4B Feadóg / Whistle (12-15)

1st Rory Stark, CCÉ, St James the Great, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

2nd Saoirse Kellegher, CCÉ, Droimseanbhoth, Liatroma

3rd Barra O’Connachtaigh, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

 

4C Feadóg / Whistle (15-18)

1st Brigeen Mitchell, CCÉ, An Lúb, Doire

2nd Jana McCarthy-Kent, CCÉ, Craobh Thrá Mhór, Port Láirge

3rd Cónan Marren, CCÉ, Sligeach Theas, Sligeach

 

4D Feadóg / Whistle (O18)

1st James McCaffrey, CCÉ, Dromore, Tír Eoghain

2nd Máire de Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

3rd Emma Lacey, CCÉ, Powerstown/Lisronagh, Tiobraid Árann

 

5A Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (Faoi 12)

1st Orlaith Brennan, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

2nd Alex Morgan, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

3rd Calum McGregor, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

 

5B Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (12-15)

1st Séamus de Faoite, CCÉ, Dún Dealgan, Co. Lú

2nd Thomas Palmer, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

3rd Andrew Collins, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

 

5C Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (15-18)

1st Rhianne Ní Cheallaigh, CCÉ, Cr. Chuain, Gaillimh

2nd Colm McMahon, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

3rd Oisín O’Rafferty, CCÉ, Corofin, Gaillimh

 

5D Cáirdín Piano / Piano Accordion (O18)

1st Kevin Murphy, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

2nd Ryan Hackett, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

3rd Peter Duffy, Aghamore, Maigh Eo

 

6A Consairtín / Concertina (Faoi 12)

1st Brianna Brown, CCÉ, Saint Louis Irish Arts, Saint Louis, MO USA

2nd Kate Ní Shé, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

3rd Aoife Ní Loingsigh, CCÉ, Omagh, Tír Eoghain

 

6B Consairtín / Concertina (12-15)

1st Colm Browne, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

2nd Maedbh Ní Shé, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

3rd Amy Murphy, CCÉ, Leacach, Gaillimh

 

6C Consairtín / Concertina (15-18)

1st Ciarán Mac Gearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

2nd Aileen de Burca, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

3rd Sárán Mulligan, CCÉ, Dún Dealgan, Co. Lú

 

6D Consairtín / Concertina (O18)

1st Paul Clesham, CCÉ, Baile an Daighin, Maigh Eo

2nd Clara Mannion, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

3rd Brogan McAuliffe, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

 

7A Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (Faoi 12)

1st Cian Smyth, CCÉ, Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

2nd Domhnaill Ó Bradaigh, CCÉ, Milltown, An Cabhán

3rd Jane Walls, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim

 

7B Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (12-15)

1st Meabh Ní Dhónaill, CCÉ, Coalisland/Clonoe, Tír Eoghain

2nd Peadar Mac Cionnaith, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

3rd James O Floinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Baile Átha Cliath

 

7C Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (15-18)

1st Cormac MacAodhagáin, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

2nd Colin Mullin, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

3rd Timmy O’Flaherty, CCÉ, Ballylongford/Tarbert, Ciarraí

 

7D Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes (O18)

1st Tara Howley, Ballyshanny, Kilfenora

2nd Siobhan Hogan, CCÉ, Knocknacarra, Gaillimh

3rd Michael Benn, CCÉ, Garraí Eoin, Luimneach

 

8A Cruit / Irish Harp (Faoi 12)

1st Emily Greaney, CCÉ, Leacach, Gaillimh

2nd Emma Benson, CCÉ, An Céideadh, Ros Comáin

3rd Kate Meaney, CCÉ, Lissycasey/Ballynacally, Clár

 

8B Cruit / Irish Harp (12-15)

1st Sal Heneghan, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

2nd Eilís Needham, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach

3rd Orla Sheridan, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

 

8C Cruit / Irish Harp (15-18)

1st Seamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

2nd Fionnuala Donlon, CCÉ, Dún Dealgan, Co. Lú

3rd Fiachra Ó Gaoíthín, CCÉ, An Céideadh, Ros Comáin

 

8D Cruit / Irish Harp (O18)

1st Gráinne Nic Ghiobúin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I, Luimneach

2nd Aisling Ní Laighin, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

3rd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

 

9A Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (Faoi 12)

1st Jamie Walsh, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

 

9B Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (12-15)

1st Brendan Mallon, CCÉ, Aughnamullen, Muineachán

2nd James Ruddy, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

3rd Ristéard Conroy, CCÉ, Gorey/Ballygarrett, Loch Garman

 

9C Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (15-18)

1st Sarah Ward, CCÉ, Droimseanbhoth, Liatroma

2nd Pádraig Enright, CCÉ, Leac-Snámha, Ciarraí

3rd Rachel Ní Bholguidhir, CCÉ, An Céideadh, Ros Comáin

 

 

9D Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (O18)

1st Denis Nolan, CCÉ, Anne Devlin, Co.Wicklow

2nd John Horkan, CCÉ, Micheál Daibhéad, Béal Átha na Muice, Maigh Eo

3rd Pauline Callinan, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár

 

10A Bainseó / Banjo (Faoi 12)

1st Ademar O’Connor, CCÉ, Eadan Doire, Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Sean Mac an Fhailigh, CCÉ, Ath Luain, Ros Comáin

3rd Darragh Conway, CCÉ, An Bonnan Bui, Ard Mhacha

 

10B Bainseó / Banjo (12-15)

1st Shane Maguire, CCÉ, Corcaghan, Muineachán

2nd Tíarnain O’Connell, CCÉ, Cr Phiarais Uí Ghréagáin, Baile Átha Cliath

3rd Ben Keary, CCÉ, Ballynacargy, Westmeath

 

10C Bainseó / Banjo (15-18)

1st Darragh Carey Kennedy, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Shane Scanlon, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

3rd Fintan Hackett, CCÉ, Éamonn Ó Muirí, Muineachán

 

10D Bainseó / Banjo (O18)

1st George McAdam, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

2nd Gearóid Curtin, CCÉ, Brosna, Ciarraí

3rd Richie Delahunty, CCÉ, Cathair Dún Iascaigh, Tiobraid Árann

 

11A Maindilín / Mandolin (Faoi 12)

1st Séamas Ó Dughaill, CCÉ, Tuaisceart, Loch Garman

2nd Ademar O’Connor, CCÉ, Eadan Doire, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Darragh Conway, CCÉ, An Bonnan Bui, Ard Mhacha

 

11B Maindilín / Mandolin (12-15)

1st Tíarnain O’Connell, CCÉ, Cr Phiarais Uí Ghréagáin, Baile Átha Cliath

2nd Bláithín Kennedy, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Pádraig Ó Fearghail, CCÉ, Joe Callaghan, Co. An Longfoirt.

 

11C Maindilín / Mandolin (15-18)

1st Shane Scanlon, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

2nd Tom Ahern, CCÉ, Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

3rd Darragh Carey Kennedy, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

 

11D Maindilín / Mandolin (O18)

1st George McAdam, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

2nd Richie Delahunty, CCÉ, Cathair Dún Iascaigh, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Ciarán O’Donovan, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

 

12A Pianó / Piano (Faoi 12)

1st Ademar O’Connor, CCÉ, Eadan Doire, Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Ellen Reilly, CCÉ, Raithean, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Min Allen, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

 

12B Pianó / Piano (12-15)

1st Rose Connolly, CCÉ, Newtownbutler, Fear Manach

2nd Senan Moran, CCÉ, Portarlington, Laoise

3rd Barra O’Connachtaigh, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

 

12C Pianó / Piano (15-18)

1st Catriona O’Gorman, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

2nd Eilísh Ní Fhiaich, CCÉ, Irvinestown, Fear Manach

3rd Hannah Collins, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

 

12D Pianó / Piano (O18)

1st Marc Mac Criostail, CCÉ, Gleann an Chlochair, Tír Eoghain

2nd Rebecca McCarthy-Kent, CCÉ, Craobh Thrá Mhór, Port Láirge

3rd David Browne, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

 

13A Mileoideon / Melodeon (Faoi 12)

1st Joseph Mannion, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

2nd Ademar O’Connor, CCÉ, Eadan Doire,Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Liam Browne, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

 

13B Mileoideon / Melodeon (12-15)

1st Keelan Mac Craith, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Diarmuid Faherty, CCÉ, Portarlington Laoise

3rd Chloe Feeney, CCÉ, Clár Clainne Mhuiris, Maigh Eo

 

13C Mileoideon / Melodeon (15-18)

1st Emma Corbett, CCÉ, Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

2nd Seamus Tiernan, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

3rd Colm Ó Slatara, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

 

13D Mileoideon / Melodeon (O18)

1st Daithí Ó hÉalatha, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Dáithí Céitinn, CCÉ, Séipeál na Carraige, Corcaigh

3rd Stephen Hale, CCÉ, Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

 

14A Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (Faoi 12)

1st Sorcha Ní Fhógartaigh, CCÉ, Cill Shléibhe, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Evin O’Reagan, CCÉ, Caiseal Mumhan, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Peadar Connor, CCÉ, Ballycastle, Aontroim

 

14B Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (12-15)

1st Jack O’Reilly, CCÉ, Kilnaleck Crosskeys, An Cabhán

2nd Úna Campbell, CCÉ, Pomeroy, Tír Eoghain

3rd Bláithín Kennedy, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

 

14C Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (15-18)

1st Cathal Ó Murchú, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha

2nd Darragh Carey Kennedy, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Aaron Mackessy, CCÉ, Camross, Laoise

 

14D Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous (O18)

1st Daniel Delaney, CCÉ, Spink, Cill Chainnigh

2nd Siobhán Nic Uirc, CCÉ, Craobh na Dúglaise, Corcaigh

3rd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

 

15A Tionlacan / Accompaniment (Faoi 12)

1st Caoimhe Moran, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

2nd Willow Wolsey, CCÉ, Ards, An Dún

3rd CJ Burns, CCÉ, Milltown, An Cabhán

 

15B Tionlacan / Accompaniment (12-15)

1st Ella McGrory, CCÉ, Seamus Mac Giolla Bhride, Dún na nGall

2nd Senan Moran, CCÉ, Portarlington, Laoise

3rd Fiachra Ó Cróinín, CCÉ, Craobh na Dúglaise, Corcaigh

 

15C Tionlacan / Accompaniment (15-18)

1st Sinéad Mulqueen, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

2nd Lucy Nic an Fhailigh, CCÉ, Áth Luain, Ros Comáin

3rd Clare Faherty, CCÉ, Portarlington, Laoise

 

15D Tionlacan / Accompaniment (O18)

1st Paul Clesham, CCÉ, CCÉ Baile an Daighin, Maigh Eo

2nd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

3rd Gearóid Mc Namara, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

 

16A Bodhrán / Bodhrán (Faoi 12)

1st Joseph Mannion, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

2nd Breandan O’Connell, CCÉ, Cr Phiarais Uí Ghréagáin, Baile Átha Cliath

3rd Rian Ó Síoradán, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

 

16B Bodhrán / Bodhrán (12-15)

1st Jack Pang, CCÉ, Ards, An Dún

2nd Conor Quinn, CCÉ, Tullycorbet, Muineachán

3rd Amy Ní Chuillinn, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

 

16C Bodhrán / Bodhrán (15-18)

1st Dáire Smith, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

2nd Séamus Ó Linneacháin, CCÉ, Sráid an Mhuilinn, Corcaigh

3rd Alana Ní Fhloinn, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha

 

16D Bodhrán / Bodhrán (O18)

1st Danny Collins, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

2nd Niamh Fennell, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

3rd Niall Quinn, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

 

17A Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (Faoi 12)

1st Rian Ó Síoradán, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

2nd Tómas Ó Toibín, CCÉ, Tuaisceart, Loch Garman

3rd Oisín Reilly, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

 

17B Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (12-15)

1st Conall O Cnaimhin, CCÉ, Camross Laoise

2nd Pádraig Ó Dughaill, CCÉ, Tuaisceart, Loch Garman

3rd Sorcha de Búrca, CCÉ, Cill Shléibhe,Tiobraid Árann

 

17C Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (15-18)

1st Ciarán French, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

2nd Conor Harnett, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Owen Mc Gabhann, CCÉ, Joe Callaghan, Co. An Longfoirt.

 

17D Drumaí Céilí / Céilí Band Drums (O18)

1st Jason MacAonghusa, CCÉ, Tireragh, Sligeach

2nd Danny Collins, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

3rd Brian Ó Breathnach, CCÉ, Carraig Mhachaire Rois, Muineachán

 

18A Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (Faoi 12)

1st Ellen O’Gorman, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

2nd Rosie McElroy, CCÉ, An Lúb, Doire

3rd Lexia Kennedy, CCÉ, Murphy Roche Irish Music Club, Burr Ridge, IL USA

 

18B Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (12-15)

1st Senan Moran, CCÉ, Portarlington, Laoise

2nd Naoise Kettle, CCÉ, Spink, Laoise

3rd Joe Joe McCann, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

 

18C Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (15-18)

1st Clodagh Ní Cheallaigh, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

2nd Sarah O’Gorman, CCÉ, Craobh Na gComarach, Port Láirge

3rd Orla O’Connor, CCÉ, Leac-Snámha, Ciarraí

 

18D Foinn Mhalla, Fidil / Fiddle Slow Airs (O18)

1st Lucia Mac Partlin, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Eimear Arkins, CCÉ, Saint Louis Irish Arts, Saint Louis, MO USA

3rd Finbar Kantor, CCÉ, Martin Mulvihill

 

19A Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (Faoi 12)

1st Jane Walls, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim

2nd Domhnaill Ó Bradaigh, CCÉ, Milltown, An Cabhán

3rd Fiadh Fitzpatrick, CCÉ, Portarlington, Laoise

 

19B Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (12-15)

1st Ciarán De Brun, CCÉ, Cumann na bPiobairí Uilleann, Baile Átha Cliath

2nd James O Floinn, CCÉ, Craobh Chualann, Baile Átha Cliath

3rd Grace Ní Ghealagain, CCÉ, Cumann na bPiobairí Uilleann, Baile Átha Cliath

 

19C Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (15-18)

1st Jack Mac Partaláin, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Colm Broderick, CCÉ, North Carlow, Ceatharlach

3rd Lachlan McKibbin, CCÉ, Loch Lao, An Dún

 

19D Foinn Mhalla, Píb Uilleann / Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs (O18)

1st Tara Howley, Ballyshanny, Kilfenora, Clare

2nd Siobhan Hogan, CCÉ, Knocknacarra, Gaillimh

3rd Patrick Shields, CCÉ, Mulligan-Quinn

 

20A Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (Faoi 12)

1st Matthew Ryan, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár

2nd Ruadháin Mac Reamoinn, CCÉ, Tuaisceart, Loch Garman

3rd Diarmaid O’ Murchú, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

 

20B Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (12-15)

1st Joseph Boyle, CCÉ, Loughmore, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Cliona Dowling Mc Donald, CCÉ, Camross, Laoise

3rd Ellen O’Brien, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

 

20C Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (15-18)

1st Cónan Marren, CCÉ, Sligeach Theas, Sligeach

2nd Conor Maheady, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

3rd Aaron Gallagher, CCÉ, West London, London & Southern Region, Britain

 

20D Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Slow Airs (O18)

1st Maura O’Brien, CCÉ, Caiseal Mumhan, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Siobhan Ni Chonchuirr, CCÉ, Seamus Mac Giolla Bhride, Dún na nGall

3rd Daniel Delaney, CCÉ, Spink, Cill Chainnigh

 

21A Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (Faoi 12)

1st Éimhear Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Lauren Ní Shaoire, CCÉ, Seosamh Mac Gabhann, Ros Comáin

3rd Eve Donohoe, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

 

21B Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (12-15)

1st Grainne Ni Mhuineog, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Olivia Whelehan, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

3rd Roisin Nic an Bhreitheamh, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

 

21C Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (15-18)

1st Áine Ní Gearailt, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

2nd Clodagh Daltuin, CCÉ, Cr Phiarais Uí Ghréagáin, Baile Átha Cliath

3rd Nada Ní Chuirin, CCÉ, Rinn Mhaoile, Gallimh

 

21D Foinn Mhalla, Feadóg / Whistle Slow Airs (O18)

1st Siobhan Ni Chonchuirr, CCÉ, Seamus Mac Giolla Bhride, Dún na nGall

2nd Emma Lacey, CCÉ, Powerstown/Lisronagh, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Brogan McAuliffe, CCÉ, East London, London & Southern Region, Britain

 

22A Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (Faoi 12)

1st Caoimhe Moran, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

2nd Órla Ní Bheinnéis, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

3rd Emer Ní Scolaí, Clontarf, Dublin 3, Baile Átha Cliath

 

22B Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (12-15)

1st Eilís Needham, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach

2nd Julie Gaine, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach

3rd Grainne Ni Mhuineog, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

 

22C Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (15-18)

1st Cathal Keane, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh

2nd Caoimhe Kilkenny, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

3rd Cara Ní Chiarba, CCÉ, Craobh na Sionna, Clár

 

22D Foinn Mhalla, Cruit / Irish Harp Slow Airs (O18)

1st Siobhán Ní Bhuachalla, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Éadaoin Ní Mhaicín, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

3rd Rachel Ní Dhufaigh, CCÉ, Bray, Co.Wicklow

 

23A Ceol Beirte / Duets (Faoi 12)

1st Cathal Mac Grianna, Ciarán Ó Slatara, CCÉ, Baile Uí Choimín, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Ademar O’Connor, Ellen Reilly, CCÉ, Eadan Doire, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Aoife Ní Loingsigh, Meabh Ní Loingsigh, CCÉ, Omagh, Tír Eoghain

 

23B Ceol Beirte / Duets (12-15)

1st Jane Walls, Molly Walls, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim

2nd Megan McLaughlin, Sarah Donaldson, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

3rd Bláithín Kennedy, Keelan Mac Craith, CCÉ, Ormond/Baile Uí Choimín,Tiobraid Árann

 

23C Ceol Beirte / Duets (15-18)

1st Ciara Ní Mhurchú, Éilis Ní Mhurchú, CCÉ, Craobh Seán Treacy, Baile Átha Cliath

2nd Paul Farren, Seán Doherty, CCÉ, Craobh na hInse, Clár

3rd John Paul Wick, Seamus Wick, CCÉ, Mike Rafferty-Joe Madden

 

23D Ceol Beirte / Duets (O18)

1st Patricia McArdle, Roisin Anne Hughes, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

2nd Mairead Mitchell, Maria Mitchell, CCÉ, An Lúb, Doire

3rd Caoimhín de Búrca, Máire de Barra, CCÉ, Gort na mBó, Maigh Eo

 

24A Ceol Trír / Trios (Faoi 12)

1st Cushla Murphy, Lara Murphy, Ronan Kennedy, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

2nd Cillian Ó Cathasaigh, Emily Coffey, Kate Ní Shé, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

3rd Domhnaill Ó Bradaigh, Grainne Ni Bradaigh, Jack Moran, CCÉ, Milltown, An Cabhán

 

24B Ceol Trír / Trios (12-15)

1st Arlene O’Sullivan, Niamh Ní Cheannabháin, Rachel O’Dea, CCÉ, Craobh na hInse/Inis Diomáin, Clár

2nd Aoife Ní Loingsigh, Sinead Nic Cionnaith, Una Ní Loingsigh, CCÉ, Omagh, Tír Eoghain

3rd Eabha Fulton, Muireann Carton, Roisin Ni Bhriain, CCÉ, Raithean, Cill Achaidh,Uíbh Fháilí

 

24C Ceol Trír / Trios (15-18)

1st Áine Nic Gearailt, Ciarán Mac Gearailt, Cormac Mac Aoghadáin, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta Chill Dara

2nd John Paul Wick, Seamus Wick, Tim Clauss, CCÉ, Mike Rafferty-Joe Madden

3rd Áine Kelly, Karen Mc Mahon, Paul Farren, CCÉ, Craobh na hInse/An Tulach, Clár

 

24D Ceol Trír / Trios (O18)

1st Caoimhe Kearins, Cian Kearins, Daithí Gormley, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

2nd Roisin Anne Hughes, Catriona McArdle, Patricia McArdle, CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scottish Region, Britain

3rd Lauren O’Neill, Mairead Mitchell, Maria Mitchell, An Lúb, Doire

 

25A Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (Faoi 12)

1st Tulóg Céilí Band, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

2nd South Sligo Ceílí Band, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

3rd Inis Óg, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár

25B Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (12-15)

1st Tulóg Céilí Band, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

2nd Crosskeys Céili Band, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim

3rd Crossfields Céilí Band, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

 

25C Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (15-18)

1st Crossfields Céilí Band, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Corofin, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár

3rd Burren, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár

 

25D Bannaí Céilí / Céili Band (O18)

1st Shandrum Céilí Band, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Knochnashee, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

3rd Beartla Uí Fhlatharta Céilí band, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

 

26A Grúpaí Ceoil (Faoi 12)

1st Inis Óg, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár

2nd Trasna Na dTonnta, CCÉ, North London, Britain

3rd Craanhill, CCÉ, Tuaisceart ,Loch Garman

 

26B Grúpaí Ceoil (12-15)

1st Carraig Mór, CCÉ, Leacach, Gaillimh

2nd Croisín, Clár, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár

3rd Rolling Waves, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

 

26C Grúpaí Ceoil (15-18)

1st Burren, CCÉ, Cora Finne, Clár

2nd Ceoltóirí Crosskeys, CCÉ, Loughbeg, Aontroim

3rd Fred Finn, CCÉ, Fred Finn Sligeach

 

26D Grúpaí Ceoil (O18)

1st Tigh na Coille, CCÉ, Craobh na Coradh, Clár

2nd Ceoltóirí Knockfennel, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I, Luimneach

3rd Ceoltoirí Tireragh, CCÉ, Tireragh, Sligeach

 

27F Bannaí Máirseála, Cairdín / Accordion Marching Band (Faoi 18)

1st K & S Accordion Band, An Uaimh, Co. na Mí

 

27D Bannaí Máirseála, Cairdín / Accordion Marching Band (O18)

1st St Brigid’s Accordion Band, Jonesborough, Ard Mhacha

2nd Holy Cross, Attical, An Dún

3rd St Miguel Community Youth Band, An Dún

 

28D Bannaí Máirseála, Feadóg Mhór / Flute Marching Band (O18)

1st Maghery Fife & Drum, Dún na nGall

2nd Mulladuff Kincasslagh, CCÉ, Dún na nGall

 

29F Bannaí Máirseála, Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous Marching Band (Faoi 18)

1st CCE Cloich Cheann Fhaola, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

2nd Donegal Town, CCÉ, Dún na nGall

3rd St Kevin’s Marching Band Ferns, CCÉ, Ferns, Loch Garman

 

29D Bannaí Máirseála, Rogha Ghléas / Miscellaneous Marching Band (O18)

1st Ramelton Town Snr Miscellaneous Band, CCÉ, Dún na nGall

2nd Buncrana Miscellaneous Band, Dún na nGall

 

30E Bannaí Máirseála, Píb / Pipe Marching Band (Aon Aois/Any Age)

1st Dublin Fire Brigade Pipe Band, Dublin 2, Baile Átha Cliath

2nd Banna Píob Crimlin Batafada, Crimlin, Caisleán a Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

3rd Corduff Pipe Band, Cordiff, Muineachán

 

31A Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (Faoi 12)

1st Damhnait Ní Fhatharta, CCÉ, Maigh Cuilinn, Gaillimh

2nd Deridre Ní Churraoin, CCÉ, Maigh Cuilinn, Gaillimh

3rd Judith Ní Choimín, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Baile Átha Cliath

 

31B Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (12-15)

1st Niamh Ní Cheannabháin, CCÉ, Craobh na hInse, Clár

2nd Maebh Ní Dhuinnín, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

3rd Caitríona Ní Thiarnáin, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

 

31C Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (15-18)

1st Clíona Ni Ghallachoir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

2nd Caoimhe Blennerhassett, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Baile Átha Cliath

3rd Caroline Ní Chonaire, CCÉ, Maigh Cuilinn, Gaillimh

 

31D Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Mná) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Ladies) (O18)

1st Paula Ní Chualaín, CCÉ, Carna, Gaillimh

2nd Maíre Bríd Uí Niadh, CCÉ, Bóthar Na Trá/Cnoc Na Cathrach, Gaillimh

3rd Beth Corcoran, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Baile Átha Cliath

 

32A Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (Faoi 12)

1st Pearse Larkin, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha

2nd Liam Ó Brúdair, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

3rd Ryan Mc Grath, CCÉ, Tulach Sheasta, Tiobraid Árann

 

32B Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (12-15)

1st Mairtín Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí

2nd Lucas Ó Meachair, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Conor O’Gallachoir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

 

32C Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (15-18)

1st Cathal O’Currain, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

2nd Seamus Ó Flatharta, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

3rd Nathan Ó Brádaigh, CCÉ, John Dungan, , Co. An Longfoirt

 

32D Amhránaíocht ar an Sean Nós, Gaeilge (Fir) / Sean Nós Singing, Irish (Men) (O18)

1st Conchubhar Ó Luasa, Screathan Cúil Aodha, Corcaigh

2nd Anraí Ó Domhnaill, CCÉ, Leitir Ceanainn, Dún na nGall

3rd Seosamh Ó Criodáin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

 

33A Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (Faoi 12)

1st Cáit Ní Chonchúir, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Cathleen Garland, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, An Dún

3rd Aoife O’ Reilly, CCÉ, Belleek, Fear Manach

 

33B Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (12-15)

1st Dearbhla Daly, CCÉ, An Bonnan Bui, Ard Mhacha

2nd Shauna O’Leary, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí

3rd Katie Boyle, CCÉ, Corcaghan, Muineachán

 

33C Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (15-18)

1st Dearbhla Ni Sceallain, CCÉ, Clogher Valley, Tír Eoghain

2nd Loinnir McAliskey, CCÉ, Coalisland/Clonoe, Tír Eoghain

3rd Louise Gavin, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

 

33D Songs in English (Ladies) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná) (O18)

1st Kathryn Nea, Castletown-Geoghegan, Co. Westmeath

2nd Clíodhna Nic Éinrí, CCÉ, Sligeach Theas, Sligeach

3rd Nuala McBride, CCÉ, Trillick, Tír Eoghain

 

34A Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (Faoi 12)

1st John Power, CCÉ, Sliabh Mish, Ciarraí

2nd Mark Ó Laoire, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí

3rd Pearse Larkin, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha

 

34B Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (12-15)

1st Lucas Ó Meachair, CCÉ, Baile Bui,Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Jack Ó hÉalaithe, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

3rd Mairtín Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí

 

34C Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (15-18)

1st Diarmuid Mac Curtáin, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Seamus Tiernan, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

3rd Proinnsias Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí

 

34D Songs in English (Men) / Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír) (O18)

1st Pat Fulton, CCÉ, Raithean, Uíbh Fháilí

2nd Damian McKenna, CCÉ, Derrylin, Fear Manach

3rd Seosamh Ó Criodáin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

 

35A Feadaíl / Whistling (Faoi 12)

1st Liam Clancy, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár

2nd Breandán Ó Suilleabhain, CCÉ, Ring of Gullion, Ard Mhacha

3rd Diarmaid O’ Murchú, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

 

35B Feadaíl / Whistling (12-15)

1st Pádraig Ó hAirtnéide, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I, Luimneach

2nd Cónall Clancy, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

3rd Ruáirí Howell, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, An Dún

 

35C Feadaíl / Whistling (15-18)

1st Grace Barron, CCÉ, Bannow, Loch Garman

2nd Dónal Hunt, CCÉ, Leac-Snámha, Ciarraí

3rd Eimhéar Ní Mhaolchalainn, Machaire Ratha, Doire

 

35D Feadaíl / Whistling (O18)

1st Michael Ryan, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Owen McFadden, CCÉ, North London, London & Southern Region, Britain

3rd Ciaran Doolin, CCÉ, Liverpool, Northern Region, Britain

 

36A Portaireacht / Lilting (Faoi 12)

1st Liam Ó Brúdair, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Liam Clancy, CCÉ, Croisín, Clár

3rd Padraig Mac Aodhagaín, CCÉ, Belclare, Gaillimh

 

36B Portaireacht / Lilting (12-15)

1st Celine Ní Shionnáin, CCÉ, Áil Finn, Ros Comáin

2nd Joan O’Donovan, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

3rd Caitríona Ní Thiarnáin, CCÉ, Caisleán a’ Bharraigh, Maigh Eo

 

36C Portaireacht / Lilting (15-18)

1st Tara Ní Ghiolla Seanáin, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

2nd Aine McDermott, CCÉ, Cavan Town, An Cabhán

3rd Proinnsias Ó Cathasaigh, CCÉ, Craobh an Ághasaigh, Ciarraí

 

36D Portaireacht / Lilting (O18)

1st Eimear Arkins, CCÉ, Saint Louis Irish Arts, Saint Louis, MO USA

2nd Etaoin Rowe, CCÉ, West London, London & Southern Region, Britain

3rd Pat Fulton, CCÉ, Raithean, Uíbh Fháilí

 

37E Amhrán Nua Cheaptha (Gaeilge) / Newly Composed Song (Irish) (Aon Aois/Any Age)

1st Seán Ó Muimhneacháin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

2nd Diarmuid Ó hEachthigheirn, CCÉ, Niall Ó Cathasaigh,Baile an Chollaigh,Corcaigh

3rd Annmarie Benéid, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Baile Átha Cliath

 

38E Newly Composed Song (English) / Amhrán Nua Cheaptha (Béarla) (Aon Aois/Any Age)

1st Julie-Ann McCaffrey, CCÉ, Derrylin, Fear Manach

2nd Jim O’Dowd, CCÉ, Mike Rafferty-Joe Madden

3rd Seán Ó Muimhneacháin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

 

39E Píosa Ceoil Nua Cheaptha / Newly Composed Tune (Aon Aois/Any Age)

1st Bláithín Kennedy, CCÉ, Ormond, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Clár Áine Ní Chiarain, CCÉ, Cill Achaidh, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Éimhear Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

 

40A Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (Faoi 12)

1st Glenflesk, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

2nd Cill Áirne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Caisleán Nua, Sarah English, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

 

40B Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (12-15)

1st Caisleán Nua, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Baile Bui, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

3rd Glenflesk, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

 

40C Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (15-18)

1st Craobh Chronáin, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Ros Cré, Aoife Ní Ghillagáin, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Glenflesk, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

 

40D Rince Céilí 8 (Mná) / 8 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (O18)

1st Caisleán Nua, Sinéad Grant, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

2nd Sliabh gCua, Springmount, Dungarvan, Port Láirge

3rd Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

 

41A Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (Faoi 12)

1st Craobh Chronáin, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Sliabh Luachra, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra

3rd Ballymacward Gaillimh, CCÉ, Ballymacward, Gaillimh

 

41B Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (12-15)

1st Glenflesk, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

2nd Cill Áirne, Liam, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Dunmore/Glenamaddy Gaillimh, CCÉ, Dunmore/Glenamaddy, Gaillimh

 

41C Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (15-18)

1st Glenflesk, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

2nd Foirne Rince Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

3rd Machaire Ratha, Machaire Ratha, Doire

 

41D Rince Céilí 8 / 8 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (O18)

1st Emyvale, CCÉ, Emyvale, Muineachán

2nd Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, Chill Dara

 

42A Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (Faoi 12)

1st Cill Áirne, Spa, Islinn, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

2nd Sliabh Luachra, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra

3rd St. Cormac’s, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

 

42B Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (12-15)

1st Craobh Chronáin, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Glenflesk, Sarah, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

3rd St. Joseph’s, CCÉ, Baile Bui, Uíbh Fháilí

 

42C Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (15-18)

1st Craobh Chronáin, Lena, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin, Corcaigh

2nd Ros Cré, Aoife Ní Ghiollagáin, CCÉ, Ros Cré, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Fred Finn Sligeach, CCÉ, Fred Finn, Sligeach

 

42D Rince Céilí 4 (Mná) / 4 Hand Céilí (Ladies) (O18)

1st An Sciobairín, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

2nd Caisleán Nua, Sinéad Grant, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Caisleán Nua, Catherine Ryan, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

 

43A Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (Faoi 12)

1st Sliabh Luachra, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí

2nd Cill Áirne, Jack, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Tuaisceart, CCÉ, Tuaisceart, Loch Garman

 

43B Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (12-15)

1st An Sciobairín, CCÉ, An Sciobairín, Corcaigh

2nd CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

3rd Dunmore/Glenamaddy Gaillimh, CCÉ, Dunmore/Glenamaddy, Gaillimh

 

43C Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (15-18)

1st Glenflesk, Shannon, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

2nd Rinceoírí na nGleann ‘A’, nGleann, Doire

3rd Glenflesk, Aoife, CCÉ, Glenflesk, Ciarraí

 

43D Rince Céilí 4 / 4 Hand Céilí (Mixed) (O18)

1st Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta Chill Dara

2nd Emyvale, CCÉ, Emyvale, Muineachán

3rd Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta B, CCÉ, Craobh Bheartla Uí Fhlatharta Chill Dara

 

44A Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (Faoi 12)

1st St. Bernard’s/ Abbeyknockmoy Gaillimh, CCÉ, St. Bernard’s/ Abbeyknockmoy, Gaillimh

2nd Cill Áirne, Spa, Tír na bPoll, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Ballymacward Gaillimh, CCÉ, Ballymacward, Gaillimh

 

44B Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (12-15)

1st Abbeyknockmoy Gaillimh, CCÉ, Abbeyknockmoy, Gaillimh

2nd Cill Áirne, Spa, Lios Uí Bhigín, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Team Pearses Abbeyknockmoy, CCÉ, Team Pearses, Abbeyknockmoy

 

44C Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (15-18)

1st Cill Áirne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

2nd Sliabh Luachra, CCÉ, Sliabh Luachra, Ciarraí

3rd St. Malachy’s, Castletown-Geoghegan, Co.Westmeath

 

44D Rince Seit (Mná) / Full Set (Ladies) (O18)

1st Spa – Cill Áirne, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

2nd Caisleán Nua, Shauna Ryan, CCÉ, Caisleán Nua, Tiobraid Árann

3rd Munterconnaught, Munterconnaught, An Cabhán

 

45A Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (Faoi 12)

1st Abbeyknockmoy Gaillimh, CCÉ, Abbeyknockmoy, Gaillimh

2nd Cill Áirne, Spa, Tír na bPoll, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Lissycasey Ballynacally, CCÉ, Lissycasey/Ballynacally, Clár,

 

45B Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (12-15)

1st Abbeyknockmoy Gaillimh, CCÉ, Abbeyknockmoy, Gaillimh

2nd Cill Áirne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

3rd Craobh Chronáin/Cill Mhín, CCÉ, Craobh Chronáin/Cill Mhín, Corcaigh

 

45C Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (15-18)

1st Cill Chuimín, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí

2nd Abbeyknockmoy Gaillimh, CCÉ, Abbeyknockmoy, Gaillimh

3rd Coisdellibhe/Róisín Bn Uí Cheallaigh, CCÉ, Coisdellibhe/Róisín Bn Uí Cheallaigh, Maigh Eo

 

45D Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (O18)

1st Céimeanna – Cill Áirne, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

2nd Raecaol, CCÉ, Raecaol, Ciarraí

3rd Munterconnaught, Munterconnaught, An Cabhán

 

46F Rince Leath-Seit / Half Set (Mixed) (Faoi 18)

1st Coisdellibhe/Róisín/ Bn Uí Cheallaigh, Maigh Eo, CCÉ, Coisdellibhe/Róisín/ Bn Uí Cheallaigh, Maigh Eo

2nd Cill Chuimín, CCÉ, Cill Chuimín, Ciarraí

3rd Cill Áirne, Spa, Lios Uí Bhigín, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

 

46D Rince Leath-Seit / Half Set (Mixed) (O18)

1st Rithim an Chláir, CCÉ, Laichtín Naofa, Clár,

2nd BallyRoan Half Set, CCÉ, Spink Laoise

3rd Cill Áirne, Spa, Lios Uí Bhigín, CCÉ, Cill Áirne, Ciarraí

 

47L Rince Seit / Full Set (Mixed) (O35)

1st Cill Áirne, Spa, CCÉ, Cill Airne, Ciarraí

2nd Rinceoirí an Tulach, CCÉ, An Tulach, Clár

3rd Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, CCÉ, Ballyduff/Ballinvella/Ballysaggart, Port Láirge

 

48A Rince ar an Sean Nós (Faoi 12)

1st Eoin Killeen, CCÉ, Inis Cathaigh, Clár

2nd Ronan Nee, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

3rd Rian Dully, CCÉ, Moate, Westmeath

 

48B Rince ar an Sean Nós (12-15)

1st Geroid O’Droigheann, CCÉ, Carna, Gaillimh

2nd Meadhbh O Neill, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

3rd Cian Mac an Bháird, CCÉ, Cluain Chréadhail, Luimneach

 

48C Rince ar an Sean Nós (15-18)

1st Ranóg Ní Ghriofá Townsend, CCÉ, Leac-Snámha, Ciarraí

2nd Brendan Joyce, CCÉ, Clifden, Gaillimh

3rd Alannah Ní Chíosáin, CCÉ, Leac-Snámha, Ciarraí

 

48D Rince ar an Sean Nós (O18)

1st John Joyce, CCÉ, Cloghán Gaillimh

2nd Muireann Ni Rhudhain, CCÉ, Béal Átha na Slua, Gaillimh

3rd Maura Mulligan, CCÉ, Úll Mór

 

49G Comhrá Gaeilge (Faoi 9)

1st Ethan McCarron, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

2nd Eire Ní Fhaolán, CCÉ, Tuaisceart, Loch Garman

3rd Sinead Ní Rinn, CCÉ, Craobh na Dúglaise, Corcaigh

 

49H Comhrá Gaeilge (9-11)

1st Ellen De Búrca, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

2nd Aodhagán Ó Riordáin, CCÉ, Lachtaín Naofa, Corcaigh

3rd Éabha Ní Mhurchú, CCÉ, Cathair Phort Láirge, Port Láirge

 

49I Comhrá Gaeilge (11-13)

1st Rossa Ní GhiollaSeanáin, CCÉ, Baile Mhuineacháin, Muineachán

2nd Caoimhe Ní Chatháin, Kilclogher, Cross, Clare

3rd Conchúr Ó Seannacháin, CCÉ, Caisleán Uí Chonaill/Athán/B.I, Luimneach

 

49J Comhrá Gaeilge (13-15)

1st Caoimhe Ní Fhlannabhra, CCÉ, Teampall an Ghleanntáin, Luimneach

2nd Ciara Mathers, CCÉ, Ballycastle, Aontroim

3rd Conor O’Gallachoir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

 

49K Comhrá Gaeilge (15-18)

1st Clíona Ni Ghallachóir, CCÉ, Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Dún na nGall

2nd Rachael Benéid, CCÉ, Craobh Naithí, Baile Átha Cliath

3rd Dúlra Ní Áinle, CCÉ, Paddy Killoran, Sligeach

Views: 2058

Add a Comment

You need to be a member of TradConnect to add comments!

Join TradConnect

© 2019   Created by Tradconnect Reviews.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

The title of your home page You could put your verification ID in a comment Or, in its own meta tag Or, as one of your keywords Your content is here. The verification ID will NOT be detected if you put it here. .slick-track { display: flex!important; justify-content: center; align-items: center;/* Safari */ display: -webkit-flex!important; -webkit-justify-content:center; -webkit-align-items: center; }